2020 Squash BC Closed Provincial Championships
|
Category |
Winner |
Runner-up |
Women’s Open |
Lucia Bicknell |
Grace Huang |
Men’s Open |
Duncan Maxwell |
Thomas Brinkman |
Men’s 40+ |
Andrew Lynn |
Jay Anderson |
Men’s 55+ |
Thomas Bedore |
Rick Ng |
Men’s Div 1 |
Ryan Teraverst |
Stefan Currie-Robert |
Men’s Div 2 |
Roman Bicknell |
Lucas Quon |
Men’s Div 3 |
Dylan Scott |
Ronnie Teja |
Men’s Div 4 |
Anderson Brown |
Rahul Dudeja |
2019 Squash BC Closed Provincial Championships
|
Category |
Winner |
Runner-up |
Women’s Open |
Giselle Delgado |
Carolyn Russell |
Men’s Open |
Marco Toriz-Caddo |
Emilio Carrillo |
Men’s 40+ |
Andrew Lynn |
Jeff Boag |
Men’s 50+ |
Daren Adams |
Steve Hawyes |
Women’s A |
Thea Wilson-Scorgie |
Sarah Aki |
Men’s A |
Aaron Lakhani |
Eric Fought |
Mixed B |
Jens Bolder |
Stanley Jiang |
Women’s C |
Audrey Lin |
Dianne Gauthier |
Men’s C |
Michael Longpre |
YoYo Chan |
Mixed D |
Henry Jiang |
Anderson Brown |
2018 Squash BC Closed Provincial Championships
|
Category |
Winner |
Runner-up |
Women’s Open |
Carolyn Russell |
Grace Thomas |
Men’s Open |
Marco Toriz-Caddo |
Sarfaraz Ahmed |
Men’s 40+ |
Richard Yendell |
Jeff Boag |
Men’s 60+ |
Steve Jacobs |
Thomas Bedore |
Women’s A |
Julia Horsey |
Grace Huang |
Men’s A |
Christian Yuen |
Gabriel Yun |
Women’s B |
Lialah Mavani |
Dorota Budziszewska |
Men’s B |
Simon Whyte |
Darryl Simmons |
Men’s C |
Mark Lau |
Matthew Golin |
Women’s D |
Emily Christian |
Hermione Cao |
Men’s D |
Richard Wang |
Everett Forsman |
2017 Squash BC Closed Provincial Championships
|
Category |
Winner |
Runner-up |
Women’s Open |
Giselle Delgado |
Andrea Toth |
Men’s Open |
Thomas Brinkman |
Ryan Picken |
Men’s 40+ |
Jeff Boag |
Jason Del Vicario |
Men’s 55+ |
Barry Gifford |
Murray Bennetto |
Men’s 60+ |
Steve Jacobs |
Terry Sunar |
Women’s A |
Julia Horsey |
Caitlin Hungerford |
Men’s A |
Adam Melnyk |
Bryan Askin |
Women’s B |
Quinn Fotheringham |
Elizabeth Macey |
Men’s B |
Joseph Toth |
Jordan King |
Men’s C |
Martin Orozco |
Mark Damm |
Men’s D |
David Fenn |
Jason Baia |
2016 Squash BC Closed Provincial Championships
|
Category |
Winner |
Runner-up |
Women’s Open |
Giselle Delgado |
Carolyn Russell |
Men’s Open |
Sarfaraz Ahmed |
Marco Toriz-Caddo |
Men’s 40+ |
Andrew Lynn |
Graham Brown |
Men’s 50+ |
Barry Gifford |
Matt Fahey |
Women’s A |
Jamie Sonego |
Trish Leslie |
Men’s A |
Connor Lukas |
Eddie Gudewill |
Women’s B |
Dorota Budziszewska |
Sue Griffin |
Men’s B |
Rob Coxford |
Emilio Carrillo |
Men’s C |
Steve Limbert |
Damian Kayra |
2015 Squash BC Closed Provincial Championships
|
Category |
Winner |
Runner-up |
Women’s Open |
Carolyn Russell |
Giselle Delgado |
Men’s Open |
Viktor Berg |
Safaraz Ahmed |
Men’s 40+ |
Andrew Lynn |
Barry Gifford |
Men’s 50+ |
Bruce Matthews |
Brian McGaw |
Men’s 60+ |
Steve Jacobs |
Rashid Aziz |
Women’s B |
Josephine Guevara |
Josephine Adams |
Men’s A |
Gary Evans |
Bryan Hall |
Women’s B/C |
Donalda Meyers |
Quinn Fotheringham |
Men’s B |
John Dempsey |
Liam Leidekker |
Men’s C |
Max Pottinger |
Oscar Pottinger |
2014 Squash BC Closed Provincial Championships
|
Category |
Winner |
Runner-up |
Women’s Open |
Vicky Lust |
Carolyn Russell |
Men’s Open |
Justin Todd |
Richard Birks |
Men’s 40+ |
Rob Eberhard |
Stefano Walker |
Men’s 50+ |
Barry Gifford |
Brian McGaw |
Men’s 55+ |
Rashid Aziz |
Steve Jacobs |
Men’s A |
Ryan Picken |
Inderbir Hundal |
Women’s B |
Lucia Bicknell |
Cynthia Cao |
Men’s B |
Sriram Rao |
Jordan Abney |
Women’s C |
Linda Desaulniers |
Lindsay Hewson |
Men’s C |
Mel Kaario |
Josh Dimaapi |
2013 Squash BC Closed Provincial Championships
|
Category |
Winner |
Runner-up |
Women’s Open |
Carolyn Russell |
Giselle Delgado |
Men’s Open |
Justin Todd |
Sarfaraz Ahmed |
Men’s 40+ |
Barry Gifford |
Robert Pacey |
Men’s 50+ |
Brooke Siver |
Bill Treloar |
Men’s 60+ |
Gerald Poulton |
David Adams |
Women’s A/B |
Zoe Colclough |
Valerie Johnson |
Men’s A |
Andrew Henderson |
Mike Allan |
Women’s C/D |
Lindsay Hewson |
Karen Ng |
Men’s B |
Nathan Ozog |
Thomas Monteith |
Men’s C |
Steve Commons |
Michael Schachter |
Men’s D |
Brandon Hofmarks |
Andrew Kronquist |
2012 Squash BC Closed Provincial Championships
|
Category |
Winner |
Runner-up |
Women’s Open |
Carolyn Russell |
Kathryn Milligan |
Men’s Open |
Viktor Berg |
Zachary Leman |
Men’s 40+ |
Matt Fahey |
Barry Gifford |
Men’s 50+ |
Mark O’Neil |
Simon Dorey |
Men’s 60+ |
Steve Jacobs |
Tom Ralph |
Women’s A |
Ivy Mak |
Tarrin McDonough |
Men’s A |
Justin McGaw |
Martin Rowe |
Women’s B |
Lauren Ashikian |
Vivian Vasarajs |
Men’s B |
Johnny Arthur |
Arjun Padda |
Men’s C |
Samm Fulton |
Dale Penner |
2011 Squash BC Closed Provincial Championships
|
Category |
Winner |
Runner-up |
Women’s Open |
Carolyn Russell |
Emma Parke |
Men’s Open |
Winston Cabell |
Luke Vaggers |
Men’s 40+ |
Barry Gifford |
Bruce Matthews |
Men’s 50+ |
Mark O’Neil |
Garret Hennigan |
Men’s 55+ |
Rashid Aziz |
Terry Sunar |
Women’s A |
Jodi Meacher |
Liz Andrichuk |
Men’s A |
Neil Bergman |
Mike Allan |
Women’s B/C |
Asa Zanatta |
Meredith Hattori |
Men’s B |
Inderbir Hundal |
Johnny Arthur |
Men’s C |
Ken Armstrong |
Jensen Villanueva |
Women’s D |
Sandra Meyers |
Janice Miller |
Men’s D |
Jack Li |
Samm Fulton |
2010 Squash BC Closed Provincial Championships
|
Category |
Winner |
Runner-up |
Men’s Open |
Justin Todd |
Remington Hall |
Men’s 40+ |
Barry Gifford |
Jamie Graham |
Men’s 50+ |
Jamie Graham |
Steve Jacobs |
Men’s 55+ |
Steve Jacobs |
Kevin Kydd |
Women’s A |
Diane Calder |
Cathy Clackson |
Men’s A |
Brian McGaw |
Nick Simeoni |
Women’s B |
Wendy Johstone |
Rae Walsh |
Men’s B |
Ian Kingswell |
Andrew Ives |
Women’s C |
Roberta Stevenson |
Laurel Steed |
Men’s C |
Zubin Driver |
Ryan Kenning |
Women’s D |
Thiphawan Hardcastle |
Paula Ives |
Men’s D |
Dennis Horsthuis |
Cody Morris |
2009 Squash BC Closed Provincial Championships
|
Category |
Winner |
Runner-up |
Women’s Open |
Carolyn Russell |
Sarah Parsons |
Men’s Open |
Thomas Brinkman |
Joe Forster |
Women’s 40+ |
Lorrie Baildham |
|
Men’s 40+ |
Barry Gifford |
Bruce Matthews |
Men’s 50+ |
Mark O’Neil |
Garret Hennigan |
Men’s 55+ |
Rashid Aziz |
Steve Jacbs |
Men’s 60+ |
Bob Finlay |
Tim Bale |
Women’s A |
Jenny Hogan |
Ivy Mak |
Men’s A |
Greg Lonster |
Adam Derry |
Women’s B |
Leanne Krell |
Erica Shalinsky |
Men’s B |
Trevor Cox |
Michael Peric |
Women’s C |
Vivian Vasarajs |
Vicki Hibbeln |
Men’s C |
Zubin Driver |
Ryan Kenning |
Men’s D |
Luke Turcotte |
Tavish Leman |
2008 Squash BC Closed Provincial Championships
|
Category |
Winner |
Runner-up |
Women’s Open |
Melanie Jans |
Emilie Mackie |
Men’s Open |
Winston Cabell |
Justin Todd |
Women’s 40+ |
Laura Ramsay |
Cathy Brown |
Men’s 40+ |
Matt Fahey |
Barry Gifford |
Men’s 50+ |
Larry Armstrong |
Bill Treloar |
Women’s A |
Nicole Bunyan |
Daisy Duong |
Men’s A |
Morgan Latremouille |
Mike Allan |
Women’s B |
Loree Adams |
Margaret Eiriz |
Men’s B |
Dave Leman |
Andrew Clements |
Women’s C |
Connie Hung |
Danielle Beaulieu |
Men’s C |
Alykhan Thobani |
Ryan Dawson |
Women’s D |
Kathryn Milligan |
Elisa Money |
Men’s D |
Lucas Ravkov |
Matthew Tong |
2007 Squash BC Closed Provincial Championships
|
Category |
Winner |
Runner-up |
Women’s Open |
Carolyn Russell |
Melanie Jans |
Men’s Open |
Andrew Lynn |
Winston Cabell |
Women’s 40+ |
Laura Ramsay |
Tessa Breukels |
Men’s 40+ |
Matt Fahey |
Eng Khoon Chua |
Men’s 50+ |
Larry Armstrong |
Doug MacDougall |
Women’s A |
Liz Andrichuk |
Stacey Hall |
Men’s A |
Greg Longster |
Graham Brown |
Women’s B |
Jennifer McKinley |
Madeline Macy |
Men’s B |
Arnie Clark |
George Hadjipavlou |
Women’s C |
Cindy Lee |
Audra Mudford |
Men’s C |
Zackary Leman |
Michael St Laurent |
Women’s D |
Shannon Prael |
Alexia Jones |
Men’s D |
Justin Queree |
Kirpy Sangara |
2006 Squash BC Closed Provincial Championships
|
Category |
Winner |
Runner-up |
Women’s Open |
Melanie Jans |
Carolyn Russell |
Men’s Open |
Jason Giuffre |
Jeff Evans |
Men’s 40+ |
Matt Fahey |
Barry Gifford |
Men’s 50+ |
Larry Armstrong |
Rashid Aziz |
Women’s A |
Dawn Dueck |
Alex Goldstein |
Men’s A |
Marc Kazimirski |
Clark Johnston |
Women’s B |
Maegan Giltrow |
Bonnie Lone |
Men’s B |
John Irving |
Adam Jinks |
Women’s C |
Rachel Au |
Leslie Layton |
Men’s C |
Remington Hall |
Sung Van |
Women’s D |
Abby Foster |
Angele Yanor |
Men’s D |
Michael St Laurent |
Aiden Borle |